Exhibitor Guide

Check out who will be exhibiting at the expo! We have hundreds of exhibiting service and product providers for you to visit on the day.

Accommodation / Housing

Ability Choice Care
Booth No: 96 & 97
AccessAccom
Booth No: 22
Achieve Australia
Booth No: 110
Afea Care Services
Booth No: 15
Afford
Booth No: 34
Apex Support Services
Booth No:
Aruma
Booth No: 88
Beyond Care
Booth No: S9
breakthru
Booth No: 12
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 83
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Claro Aged Care and Disability Services
Booth No: 21
Dynamic Support Services
Booth No: 14 & 23
Ezy Care
Booth No:
Forward Ability Support & BrightSky Australia
Booth No: 137 & 138
Hume Community Housing
Booth No: 52
Inala
Booth No: 135
Independent Living Villages
Booth No: 104
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 42
McCall Community Services
Booth No: 105
OSAN Ability Assist
Booth No:
Possability Group
Booth No: 41
Proactive Lifestyle Services
Booth No: 05
Scope Australia
Booth No: 20
Sunnyhaven Disability Services
Booth No: 114
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 112 & 113
Acorn Stairlifts
Booth No: PROD 4
Astris-PME
Booth No: V2
BindiMaps
Booth No:
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
DPS Publishing
Booth No: 165
Forward Ability Support & BrightSky Australia
Booth No: 137 & 138
Independence Australia
Booth No: 11
Independent Living Specialists
Booth No: 17 & 18
Night n Day
Booth No: 47
OSAN Ability Assist
Booth No:
Scope Australia
Booth No: 20
Sleeptime
Booth No:
Superior Healthcare
Booth No: 02
The Chooze Shop
Booth No: 44
Allied AU
Booth No:
Allied X
Booth No: PROD 3
Aruma
Booth No: 88
Australian Health Professionals (AHP)
Booth No: 111
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Claro Aged Care and Disability Services
Booth No: 21
Concentric Rehabilitation Centre
Booth No: 131
Empower Healthcare
Booth No: 125
Everyday Independence
Booth No: 58
Forward Ability Support & BrightSky Australia
Booth No: 137 & 138
Health Next Door
Booth No: 144
Koorana Child & Family Services
Booth No: 28
LiveBig
Booth No: 79
McCall Community Services
Booth No: 105
Momentum Rehab
Booth No: 10
National 360
Booth No: 80
OSAN Ability Assist
Booth No:
Recovery Station
Booth No: 115
Royal Rehab
Booth No: 13
Scope Australia
Booth No: 20
Super Rehab
Booth No: 132
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
The Benevolent Society
Booth No: G1
Therapy Pro
Booth No: 106
First Step Solutions
Booth No: 51
Ignite Ability
Booth No: 152
Koorana Child & Family Services
Booth No: 28
Living My Way
Booth No: 19
MTC Australia
Booth No: 50
Ability Choice Care
Booth No: 96 & 97
Afford
Booth No: 34
AimBig Employment
Booth No: 78
APM Employment Services
Booth No: 08
Aruma
Booth No: 88
Asuria
Booth No: 26
Australian Health Professionals (AHP)
Booth No: 111
breakthru
Booth No: 12
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 83
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Hireup
Booth No:
MTC Australia
Booth No: 50
Nova Employment
Booth No: 29
Possability Group
Booth No: 41
Salvation Army Employment Plus
Booth No: 45
Scope Australia
Booth No: 20
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 112 & 113
NSW Ombudsman
Booth No:
Ability Choice Care
Booth No: 96 & 97
AHS Nursing Agency (Advantage Healthcare Support)
Booth No: 134
Australian Disability Health Services
Booth No: SB20
Australian Health Professionals (AHP)
Booth No: 111
Claro Aged Care and Disability Services
Booth No: 21
Forward Ability Support & BrightSky Australia
Booth No: 137 & 138
Fragile X Association of Australia
Booth No: C01
Inala
Booth No: 135
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 42
Nurse Next Door Home Care Services
Booth No: PROD1
Simply Helping
Booth No: G3
ADS Care
Booth No: 89
Afea Care Services
Booth No: 15
Afford
Booth No: 34
AHS Nursing Agency (Advantage Healthcare Support)
Booth No: 134
Apex Support Services
Booth No:
Beyond Care
Booth No: S9
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 83
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Claro Aged Care and Disability Services
Booth No: 21
Embrace Quality Care
Booth No:
Ezy Care
Booth No:
Forward Ability Support & BrightSky Australia
Booth No: 137 & 138
Kinder Souls
Booth No: 82
Living My Way
Booth No: 19
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 42
Nurse Next Door Home Care Services
Booth No: PROD1
OSAN Ability Assist
Booth No:
Proactive Lifestyle Services
Booth No: 05
Simply Helping
Booth No: G3
Sunnyhaven Disability Services
Booth No: 114
breakthru
Booth No: 12
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 112 & 113
Ability Choice Care
Booth No: 96 & 97
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Dynamic Support Services
Booth No: 14 & 23
Freedom Motors Australia
Booth No:
Ability Choice Care
Booth No: 96 & 97
Achieve Australia
Booth No: 110
ADS Care
Booth No: 89
Afea Care Services
Booth No: 15
AIIM Choices
Booth No: 90 & 91
Blitzit Plan Manager
Booth No: 09
Caring Approach
Booth No: P3
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 83
IDEAL Plan Management
Booth No:
Inala
Booth No: 135
Instacare
Booth No: 73
Living My Way
Booth No: 19
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 42
McCall Community Services
Booth No: 105
My Plan Manager
Booth No: 01
Proactive Lifestyle Services
Booth No: 05
Scope Australia
Booth No: 20
Sunnyhaven Disability Services
Booth No: 114
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 112 & 113
Afford
Booth No: 34
Aruma
Booth No: 88
McCall Community Services
Booth No: 105
Possability Group
Booth No: 41
Apex Support Services
Booth No:
Aruma
Booth No: 88
Beyond Care
Booth No: S9
Breakaway Camping & 4 Wheel Driving
Booth No: SB19
Care2Cruise
Booth No:
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
ClubMates Travel
Booth No: 49
Embrace Quality Care
Booth No:
Kinder Souls
Booth No: 82
Koorana Child & Family Services
Booth No: 28
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 42
McCall Community Services
Booth No: 105
Mycarehub
Booth No: 06
Proactive Lifestyle Services
Booth No: 05
Scope Australia
Booth No: 20
Simply Helping
Booth No: G3
Sunnyhaven Disability Services
Booth No: 114
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 112 & 113
The Scuba Gym
Booth No:
Ability Choice Care
Booth No: 96 & 97
Achieve Australia
Booth No: 110
ADS Care
Booth No: 89
Afford
Booth No: 34
AHS Nursing Agency (Advantage Healthcare Support)
Booth No: 134
Allara Support Services
Booth No: S1
Apex Support Services
Booth No:
Aruma
Booth No: 88
Australian Disability Health Services
Booth No: SB20
Caring Approach
Booth No: P3
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 83
Circle of Hope
Booth No: P1
Claro Aged Care and Disability Services
Booth No: 21
Embrace Quality Care
Booth No:
Ezy Care
Booth No:
Hearts to Homes
Booth No: S5
Inala
Booth No: 135
Instacare
Booth No: 73
Living My Way
Booth No: 19
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 42
Mycarehub
Booth No: 06
OSAN Ability Assist
Booth No:
Possability Group
Booth No: 41
Simply Helping
Booth No: G3
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
The Benevolent Society
Booth No: G1
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 112 & 113
Astalty
Booth No: SB30
Mable
Booth No: S2
Ability Choice Care
Booth No: 96 & 97
Caring Approach
Booth No: P3
Ezy Care
Booth No:
Freedom Motors Australia
Booth No:
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 42
Mycarehub
Booth No: 06
OSAN Ability Assist
Booth No:
Simply Helping
Booth No: G3
Sydney Trains
Booth No: 59
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
Access Industries for the Disabled
Booth No:
Accessible Transport
Booth No: 124
Allcare Disabilities Australia
Booth No:
Amity Care Australia
Booth No:
Amputees NSW
Booth No:
Asayish Comfort Care
Booth No:
Better Support Solutions
Booth No: 07
Blended Care
Booth No:
Break Free Health
Booth No: 33
Bright Up
Booth No: 108
Canopy SDA
Booth No: 04
Care Agency Services
Booth No: 76
Care Aust
Booth No: 53
Care Centrix
Booth No: 103
Civic Disability Services
Booth No: S6
Classy Life
Booth No: 118
Clifford Hallam Healthcare
Booth No: 16
Coloplast
Booth No: 57
Complete Allied Health Care
Booth No:
Department of Social Services
Booth No: 84
Diabetes Australia
Booth No:
Elite Care Central Coast
Booth No: 72
Ember Health Group
Booth No: SB01
Endeavour Foundation
Booth No:
Enrich Abilities
Booth No: 66
Flexihome Care
Booth No: 133
Flintwood Disability Services
Booth No:
Frank Chats with Alicia
Booth No:
Gilani Engineering
Booth No: PROD 5
H2H Community Services
Booth No: S5
Healthcare Consulting
Booth No:
Home Caring
Booth No: 55
Hope and Care
Booth No: PROD 2
Independent Community Living
Booth No: 27
Insite care
Booth No:
Jim’s Laundry Services
Booth No: 25
KD Community
Booth No:
Leafe’s
Booth No:
Liberty Care Service
Booth No:
Life is OK
Booth No: 40
Medforte
Booth No:
Medisa
Booth No: 46
Meditech Staffing
Booth No: 54
Mind Body Teeth
Booth No:
Morhaven Disability Services
Booth No: 56
MPGo
Booth No:
My Guardian Aged & Disability Care
Booth No: S8
My Supports
Booth No: 03
NADO Disability Services
Booth No: 24
NDIS
Booth No: 145 & 146
Nobility Care Australia
Booth No: S4
Nonabel Disability Services
Booth No:
NSW Trustee & Guardian
Booth No: 119
Octo Learn
Booth No: SB28
Ontex
Booth No:
Optimum Health Solutions
Booth No: 164
Ostara Australia
Booth No: 163
Participate Australia
Booth No: 87
Pennine Community Supports
Booth No: 75
People with Disability Australia
Booth No: 77
Playgroup NSW
Booth No: 107
Proveda
Booth No: 98
Service NSW
Booth No:
Solutions Health
Booth No: 142
Soteria Independent Living
Booth No:
Sunnyfield
Booth No: 116
Support Services for NDIS and Aged Care
Booth No: 136
Surgical House
Booth No: 159
Sydney Builder Projects
Booth No: 166
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No:
Taylored Support Coordination
Booth No: 65
Telecommunication Industry Ombudsman
Booth No: 85
TENA
Booth No: 30
The Timmermans Method
Booth No: 143
Total Care Disability Services
Booth No:
Trinity Disability Care
Booth No: 81
Trusted Home Care
Booth No: 109
Unidex Healthcare
Booth No: S7
Unique Care Group
Booth No: 86
United for Care
Booth No: 43
Uniting NDIS LAC
Booth No: S10
Waves of Ability
Booth No: SB23
We Love With Care
Booth No:
Yahweh Care
Booth No: G5
Youngcare
Booth No: 117
Your Support Health Care
Booth No:
ZedCare Ability Services
Booth No: 139

Expo Guide

The Venue & Accessibility

Exhibition Hall 4, Sydney Showground, Sydney Olympic Park NSW

Facilities & Accessibility

  • The Bindi Maps App, Free accessible wayfinding app, to help you find exhibitors with ease and confidence. Download App Store or Google Play
  • Live Captioning, Hard of Hearing Aid – Main Stage
  • Auslan Interpreter, Hard of Hearing Aid – Main Stage
  • Wheelchair Hire, Physical Aid – Entry Registration Desk
  • Marvaloo Adult Changing Table with Hoist
  • Parents Room
  • Accessible Toilets

Floor Plan

* subject to change

SDE Floor Plan

Getting There

Accessible and Mobility Parking

Sydney Olympic Park has accessible and mobility car parking spaces for people with disability. There are on-street accessible spaces on Showground Road, Herb Elliott Avenue and Dawn Fraser Avenue West (check signs for time-limits).

Limited Free Accessible Parking is available in P6A for MOBILITY PARKING PERMIT HOLDERS ONLY. Please note these are non-mobility parking spaces with limited spaces available. For accessible mobility car parking space, we recommend using P6 Car Park.

P1 Car Park

Located directly across from Accor Stadium and is a 6-9 minute walk to Hall 4. Entry via Edwin Flack Ave. Accessible and mobility car parking spaces available. To avoid fines please be sure to display your Mobility Parking Permit. To receive a discount, please show your Mobility Parking Permit to the cashier when paying. Note: Discount only applies to standard hourly rates, not parking purchased via the Sydney Olympic Park pre-paid parking portal.

P6 Car Park

Entry via Australia Avenue (corner of Murray Rose Avenue). Distance to Hall 4 is 705m (5 minute walk). Accessible and mobility car parking spaces. To receive a discount, please show your Mobility Parking Permit to the cashier when paying. Note: Discount only applies to standard hourly rates, not parking purchased via the Sydney Olympic Park pre-paid parking portal.

P6A Car Park

Entry via Australia Avenue (corner of Grand Parade). Distance to Hall 4 is 500m (8-minute walk). Please note these are non-accessible mobility spaces (limited parking spaces available).

Please display your Mobility Parking Permit to avoid fines.

Shuttle Service

An accessible shuttle service operated by Stryder will be in operation during event days (Fri/Sat). The shuttle loop map will be published soon.

Kiss & Drop Zone

Shown in the map as a purple bar, opposite carpark P6d. This is where Taxi’s and cars can drop off. We are in Exhibition Hall 4.

Stryder will operate a Shuttle Bus with wheelchair accessibility between 8:30am – 3:30pm. Map of continuous loop will be published soon.

SDE Attendee Venue Parking Map 2023

Stage Schedule

Coming Soon in 2024

Time Duration What’s On Who

Saturday 3 August

Time Duration What’s On Who

Safety at the Expo

COVID safe plan and practices are in place for the event with the COVID-19 situation being monitored continuouosly and risk management responses and COVID safe plans adjusted accordingly.

If you have symptoms conducive with COVID-19 (e.g. fever, cough, shortness of breath, sore throat or headache), you must not enter the Expo.

Strict Conditions of Entry are in place for the expo. To view please click below.